syltefar.com: Blizzard Entertainment

articlessystemreviewsgamelog
🎲 random (⌨R) genres graphics themes release info hardware features audio

Blizzard Entertainment

Also known as Silicon & Synapse or Chaos Studios.

Title
System
Year
Completed only
Review Score

Games developed:


24 games in database, 9 completed (38%). Year range: 1991-2023, median: 1998.
list - box art - screenshots

Battle Chess II: Chinese Chess Blizzard Entertainment Amiga 1991
RPM Racing Blizzard Entertainment SNES 1991 Nov
The Lost Vikings Blizzard Entertainment Amiga 1992 C
Rock n' Roll Racing Blizzard Entertainment GEN 1993
Warcraft: Orcs & Humans Blizzard Entertainment DOS 1994
The Death and Return of Superman Blizzard Entertainment GEN 1994
Blackthorne Blizzard Entertainment SNES 1994
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness Blizzard Entertainment DOS 1995
Justice League: Task Force Blizzard Entertainment SNES 1995 C
WarCraft II: The Dark Saga Blizzard Entertainment PS 1997 1 video
StarCraft Blizzard Entertainment Win 1998 C
StarCraft: Brood War Blizzard Entertainment Win 1998
Diablo Climax Studios PS 1998
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos Blizzard Entertainment Win 2002 C
World of Warcraft Blizzard Entertainment Win 2004
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty *** Blizzard Entertainment Win 2010 C
Diablo III Blizzard Entertainment Win 2012 1 video C x 2
Hearthstone Blizzard Entertainment Win 2013 C
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm Blizzard Entertainment Win 2013 2 videos
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls Blizzard Entertainment PS4 2014 14 videos C
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft Blizzard Entertainment Androi 2015
Heroes of the Storm Blizzard Entertainment Win 2015
Diablo IV ** Blizzard Entertainment PS5 2023 6 videos C
WarCraft Rumble Blizzard Entertainment Androi 2023


Debug 🏡

ocdgamer.rb:384:output_game_list(
    24 games, mode:list, tag id:80, sortby:year,
    url_arg_prefix:, output_list_selection:true)

  execution time:
   output_game_list: 0.23s
   get_all_entries : 0.15s
   developer       : 0.04s
   system          : 0.00s
   entries         : 0.04s


Sitemap

Main pages
Game Database
Tags
External links


Screenshots marked with 🍒 are created by syltefar and are considered public domain, free to use for anything. If you want to, you can note where you found it and link to this page.

syltefar.com v.2.13.7 2026-09-13 (hosted on cascade)